Privacy Policy

World of Minimalistic Jewerly
gevestigd aan Bisschopweg 80 3817BW te Amersfoort,
 is verantwoordelijk voor de verwerking van persoonsgegevens zoals weergegeven in deze privacyverklaring.

 

Contactgegevens:


Lisa Sanders
Bisschopsweg 80
3817 BW
Amersfoort
info@worldofminimalistic.com

 

Lisa Sanders is de Functionaris Gegevensbescherming van World of Minimalistic Jewelry zij is te bereiken via worldofminimalisticjewelry@gmail.com.

Persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken
World of Minimalistic  verwerkt je persoonsgegevens doordat je gebruik maakt van onze diensten en/of omdat je deze gegevens zelf aan ons verstrekt.

Hieronder vind je een overzicht van de persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken:

- Voor- en achternaam

- Geslacht

- Adresgegevens

- Telefoonnummer

- E-mailadres

- IP-adres

- Overige persoonsgegevens die je actief verstrekt bijvoorbeeld door een profiel op deze website aan te maken, in correspondentie en telefonisch

- Locatiegegevens

- Gegevens over jouw activiteiten op onze website

- Gegevens over jouw surfgedrag over verschillende websites heen (bijvoorbeeld omdat dit bedrijf onderdeel is van een advertentienetwerk)

- Bankrekeningnummer

Bijzondere en/of gevoelige persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken
World of Minimalistic verwerkt de volgende bijzondere en/of gevoelige persoonsgegevens van jou:

- gegevens van personen jonger dan 16 jaar

Onze website en/of dienst heeft niet de intentie gegevens te verzamelen over websitebezoekers die jonger zijn dan 16 jaar. Tenzij ze toestemming hebben van ouders of voogd. We kunnen echter niet controleren of een bezoeker ouder dan 16 is. Wij raden ouders dan ook aan betrokken te zijn bij de online activiteiten van hun kinderen, om zo te voorkomen dat er gegevens over kinderen verzameld worden zonder ouderlijke toestemming. Als je er van overtuigd bent dat wij zonder die toestemming persoonlijke gegevens hebben verzameld over een minderjarige, neem dan contact met ons op via worldofminimalisticjewelry.com dan verwijderen wij deze informatie.

 

Met welk doel en op basis van welke grondslag wij persoonsgegevens verwerken

World of Minimalistic verwerkt jouw persoonsgegevens voor de volgende doelen:

- Het afhandelen van jouw betaling 

- Verzenden van de nieuwsbrief

- Je te kunnen bellen of e-mailen indien dit nodig is om de juiste service uit te kunnen voeren

- Je de mogelijkheid te bieden een account aan te maken

- Om goederen en diensten bij je af te leveren

- World of Minimalistic analyseert jouw gedrag op de website om daarmee de website te verbeteren en het aanbod van producten en diensten af te stemmen op jouw voorkeuren. 

-  World of Minimalistic verwerkt ook persoonsgegevens als hier wettelijk toe verplicht is, zoals gegevens die wij nodig hebben voor de belastingaangifte. 

 

Hoe lang we persoonsgegevens bewaren

World of Minimalistic bewaart je persoonsgegevens niet langer dan strikt nodig is om de doelen te realiseren waarvoor je gegevens worden verzameld. Wij hanteren de volgende bewaartermijnen voor de volgende (categorieën) van persoonsgegevens:

Personalia   > 7 jaar > Bewaartermijn belastingdienst > voor eventueel aangemaakt account.    Adres  > 7 jaar > Bewaartermijn belastingdienst 


Delen van persoonsgegevens met derden

World of Minimalistic verkoopt jouw gegevens niet aan derden en zal deze uitsluitend verstrekken indien dit nodig is voor de uitvoering van onze overeenkomst met jou of om te voldoen aan een wettelijke verplichting. Met bedrijven die jouw gegevens verwerken in onze opdracht, sluiten wij een bewerkersovereenkomst om te zorgen voor eenzelfde niveau van beveiliging en vertrouwelijkheid van jouw gegevens.  World of Minimalistic blijft verantwoordelijk voor deze verwerkingen.

 

Cookies, of vergelijkbare technieken, die worden gebruikt

World of Minimalistic gebruikt functionele, analytische en tracking cookies. Een cookie is een klein tekstbestand dat bij het eerste bezoek aan deze website wordt opgeslagen in de browser van je computer, tablet of smartphone.  World of Minimalistic gebruikt cookies met een puur technische functionaliteit. Deze zorgen ervoor dat de website naar behoren werkt en dat bijvoorbeeld jouw voorkeursinstellingen onthouden worden. Deze cookies worden ook gebruikt om de website goed te laten werken en deze te kunnen optimaliseren. Daarnaast worden er cookies geplaatst die jouw surfgedrag bijhouden zodat er op maat gemaakte content en advertenties aangeboden kunnen worden. 

Bij jouw eerste bezoek aan deze website word je al geïnformeerd over deze cookies en wordt er toestemming gevraagd voor het plaatsen ervan. 

Je kunt je afmelden voor cookies door je internetbrowser zo in te stellen dat deze geen cookies meer opslaat. Daarnaast kun je ook alle informatie die eerder is opgeslagen via de instellingen van je browser verwijderen. 

Zie voor een toelichting: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Op deze website worden ook cookies geplaatst door derden. Dit zijn bijvoorbeeld adverteerders en/of de sociale media-bedrijven. Hieronder een overzicht:

Cookie: Googly Analytics

Naam: _utma

Functie: Analytische cookie die websitebezoek meet

Bewaartermijn: 2 jaar 

 

Gegevens inzien, aanpassen of verwijderen 

Je hebt het recht om je persoonsgegevens in te zien, te corrigeren of te verwijderen. Daarnaast heb je het recht om je eventuele toestemming voor de gegevensverwerking in te trekken of bezwaar te maken tegen de verwerking van jouw persoonsgegevens door World of Minimalistic   en heb je het recht op gegevensoverdraagbaarheid. Dat betekent dat je bij ons een verzoek kan indienen om de persoonsgegevens die wij van jou beschikken in een computerbestand naar jou of een ander, door jou genoemde organisatie, te sturen. 

Je kunt een verzoek tot inzage, correctie, verwijdering, gegevensoverdraging van je persoonsgegevens of verzoek tot intrekking van je toestemming of bezwaar op de verwerking van jouw persoonsgegevens sturen naar worldofminimalisticjewelry@gmail.com

Om er zeker van te zijn dat het verzoek tot inzage door jou is gedaan, vragen wij jou een kopie van je identiteitsbewijs met het verzoek mee te sturen. Maak in deze kopie je pasfoto, MRZ (machine readable zone, de strook met nummers onderaan het paspoort), paspoortnummer en Burgerservicenummer (BSN) zwart. Dit ter bescherming van je privacy. We reageren zo snel mogelijk, maar binnen vier weken, op jouw verzoek .

World of Minimalistic wil je er tevens op wijzen dat je de mogelijkheid hebt om een klacht in te dienen bij de nationale toezichthouder, de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. Dat kan via de volgende link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

Hoe de persoonsgegevens beveiligt worden

World of Minimalistic neemt de bescherming van jouw gegevens serieus en neemt passende maatregelen om misbruik, verlies, onbevoegde toegang, ongewenste openbaarmaking en ongeoorloofde wijziging tegen te gaan. Als jij het idee hebt dat jouw gegevens toch niet goed beveiligd zijn of er aanwijzingen zijn van misbruik, neem dan contact op met onze klantenservice (info@worldofminimalistic.com) of via worldofminimalisticjewelry@gmail.com
Deze website maakt gebruik van een beveiligde ssl-verbinding

Alle opgeslagen gegevens staan op een beveiligde computer met verschillende walls.

Privacy Policy in English 

 

 

World of Minimalistic Jewerly
established at Bisschopsweg 80 3817BW in Amersfoort,
is responsible for the processing of personal data as stated in this privacy statement.

 

Contact details:


Lisa Sanders
Bisschopsweg 80
3817 BW
Amersfoort
info@worldofminimalistic.com

 

Lisa Sanders is the Data Protection Officer of World of Minimalistic Jewelry. She can be reached via worldofminimalisticjewelry@gmail.com.

 

Personal data that we process
World of Minimalistic processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this data to us yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

- First and last name

- Sex

- Address data

- Telephone number

- E-mail address

- IP address

- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone

- Location data

- Information about your activities on our website

- Data about your surfing behavior across different websites (for example because this company is part of an advertising network)

- Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
World of Minimalistic processes the following special and / or sensitive personal data from you:

- details of persons younger than 16 years of age

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without that permission, please contact us at worldofminimalisticjewelry.com and we will remove this information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

World of Minimalistic processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment

- Sending the newsletter

- Being able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to provide the correct service

- Offer you the option to create an account

- To deliver goods and services to you

- World of Minimalistic analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to adjust the range of products and services to your preferences.

- World of Minimalistic also processes personal data if this is legally required, such as data that we need for the tax return.

 

How long we keep personal data

World of Minimalistic does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data are collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

Personal details> 7 years> Tax office retention period> for any account created. Address> 7 years> Tax office retention period


Sharing of personal data with third parties

World of Minimalistic does not sell your information to third parties and will only provide it if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We enter into a processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. World of Minimalistic remains responsible for these processes.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that are used

World of Minimalistic uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. World of Minimalistic uses cookies with purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, cookies are placed that track your surfing behavior so that customized content and advertisements can be offered.

At your first visit to this website you will already be informed about these cookies and permission will be requested for them to be placed.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that was previously saved via the settings of your browser.

For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/s situation/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Cookies are also placed on this website

Cookies, or similar techniques, that are used

World of Minimalistic uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. World of Minimalistic uses cookies with purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, cookies are placed that track your surfing behavior so that customized content and advertisements can be offered.

At your first visit to this website you will already be informed about these cookies and permission will be requested for them to be placed.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that was previously saved via the settings of your browser.

For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/s situation/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These are, for example, advertisers and / or social media companies. Below an overview:

Cookie: Googly Analytics

Name: _utma

Function: Analytical cookie that measures website visits

Retention period: 2 years



View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by World of Minimalistic and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to worldofminimalisticjewelry@gmail.com

To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we request that you send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks.

World of Minimalistic would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national data protection authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteit Individual data.nl/nl/contact-with-de-autoriteit- Individual data/tip-ons



How personal data is protected

World of Minimalistic takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service (info@worldofminimalistic.com) or via worldofminimalisticjewelry@gmail.com
This website uses a secure SSL connection

All stored data is on a secure computer with different walls.

  • EtsyIcon
  • Black Pinterest Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Black Facebook Icon

© 2020 World of Minimalistic Jewelry All rights reserved.